Update: :     🎾 Djokovic will meet Alexander Zverev in US Open semi-finals   NNL Super 8 Update: No match will hold today Thursday, all today's Games have been Postponed to Friday.     ☎️ To contact us, call, +2349074986288 - Nigeria Football and Others Media

2020/21: Nigeria National League (NNL) Matchday 2 Results


ALL THE RESULT, WEEK TWO(2), NIGERIA NATIONAL LEAGUE, NNL 2020-2021 SEASON.

Friday 19-2-2021.

Northern Conference A2.

Zamfara Utd 2-0 Kebbi Utd.


Saturday 20-02-2021.

Northern Conference 

A1.

Aklosendi Int'l FC, Lafia standing bye.

Gombe Utd 1-0 Sokoto Utd, venue - Pantami Int'l Stadium.

Green Berets Fc 1-0  Rarara FC, venue -Kabama Stadium, Zaria.

Mighty Jets of Jos 2- 0 Oyah Sports Int'l FC, venue Jos Township Stadium.

FC Taraba 1- 0 NAF FC, Abuja, venue - Jalingo.

Sunday 21-02-2021

El-Kanemi Warriors 2-0  EFCC FC, Abuja, venue El-Kanem Stadium, Maiduguri


A2.

Saturday 20-02-2021.

G&H Shekarau FC 1-1 Yobe Desert Stars, venue - Kano Pillars Stadium.

Kogi Utd FC 0 - 0 Malumfashi FC, venues confluence Stadium.

ABS FC,Ilorin 2-0 DMD FC, Maiduguri, venue - Ilorin Township Stadium.

Niger Tornadoes 2-0 Road Safety FC, Abuja, venue - Bako Kontagora Stadium, Minna.

Southern Conference

B1.

Saturday 20-02-2021.

Osun Utd 1-1 Nnewi Utd, venue - Osogbo Township Stadium.

Vandrezzer FC, Lagos 1- 0  Nilayo FC, venue - Agege Township Stadium.

Rovers FC, Calabar 3- 0 Dynamite Force FC, Edo, venue - UJ Esuene Stadium, Calabar.

Giant Brillars FC, Enugu 0-1  3SC of Ibadan, venue - Nnamsi Azikiwe Stadium, Enugu.

Go-Round FC, Omoku 2-1 Stores of Lagos, venue - Krisdera Stadium.


Sunday 21-02-2021

Ekiti United 3-1 Delta Force, venue - Oluyemi Kayode Stadium, Ado-Ekiti.


B2.

Standing bye is FC ONE Rocket of Uyo.

Sunday 21-02-2021

Abia Comets 1-0 Apex Krane of Agbor ,venue- Umuahia Township Stadium.

Holy Arrows FC, Ole 0-0 J'Atete, venue - Ole Township Stadium.


Saturday 20-02-2021.

Gateway Utd 1-0 Crown FC, venue - MKO Abiola Stadium, Abeokuta.

Bendel Insurance FC 2-1 Joy Cometh FC of Lagos, venue - Samuel Ogbemudia Stadium, Benin.

Godosky FC 0- 1 Ibom Youth FC, venue - Neros Stadium, Nanka ,Anambra.

Bayelsa Utd 4-0 Remo Stars, venue - Samson Siasia Stadium,Yenagoa.


Credit: NNL Media

Post a Comment

0 Comments