About Me

Update:    Welcome to Nigfooty Sport!   List of 12 Teams for Morocco 2024 Women's AFCON     Football and Other Sports: Live BLOG   Nigeria Football and Other Sports: Live BLOG World Cup Qualifiers: Nigeria vs South Africa, 7th June 2024 20:00WAT.      • Welcome to Nigeria Football and Others Media (Nigfooty Sports), the Home of Global Sport.     ☎️ To contact us, call, +2349074986288 - Nigeria Football and Others Media

Nigeria FA Cup 2023: Round of 64 Fixtures - Men

The draw for the Nigeria Federation Cup 2023 have be concluded, see all fixtures in the Men Category below;

ROUND OF 64 FIXTURES (MEN)

• Heartland FC (Imo) vs Jedo FC (Sokoto)

• Bayelsa United (Bayelsa) Vs Essien Ayi FC (Cross River)

• Ahudiya FC (Abia) Vs Jigawa Golden Stars (Jigawa)

• ABS FC (Kwara) Vs Bendel Insurance FC (Edo)

• Standard FC (Kaduna) Vs Ekiti United (Ekiti)

• FC Basira (Nasarawa) Vs Sunshine Stars (Ondo)

• EFCC FC (FCT) Vs Katukan Tsafe FC (Zamfara)

• Wikki Tourists (Bauchi) Vs Akwa United FC (Akwa Ibom)

• Warri Wolves (Delta) Vs Beyond Limit FC (Ogun)

• 3SC (Oyo) Vs Adamimogo FC (Ondo)

• Mighty Jets (Plateau) Vs Niger Tornadoes Feeders (Niger)

• Malumfashi FC (Katsina) Vs Gombe United (Gombe)

• Osun United (Osun) Vs Katsina United (Katsina)

• Bendel Insurance Feeders (Edo) Vs Maikunkele FC (Niger)

• Cynosure FC (Ebonyi) Vs Kano Pillars Jnr (Kano)

• Lobi Stars (Benue) Vs FC One Rocket (Akwa Ibom)

• Jama United (Zamfara) Vs Plateau United (Plateau)

• Rivers United (Rivers) Vs Enyimba FC (Abia)

• Ingas FC (Enugu) Vs Novia FC (Adamawa)

• El-Kanemi Warriors (Borno) Vs De Cardinal FC (Rivers)

• Nasarawa United (Nasarawa) Vs Kebbi United (Kebbi)

• DMD FC (Borno) Vs ABJ FC (Bauchi)

• Ikorodu City (Lagos) Vs Crusader FC (Bayelsa)

• Gateway United (Ogun) Vs Kwara United (Kwara)

• FC Ebedei (Ekiti) Vs Hope of Glory FC (Cross River)

• Yobe Desert Stars (Yobe) Vs Igbajo FC (Osun)

• Adamawa United (Adamawa) Vs Rangers Int’l (Enugu)

• Ilaji FC (Oyo) Vs Kano Pillars (Kano)

• Green Berets FC (Kaduna) Vs FR Ebunuja (Imo)

• Ozalla FC (Anambra) Vs Doma United (Gombe)

• Kogi United Feeders (Kogi) Vs Edel FC (Anambra)

• Mailantarki FC (FCT) Vs kogi United (Kogi)

The Round of 64 games will hold on Wednesday April 26 across Nigeria, but the Venues for games are yet to be announced by the FA. Meanwhile, the Round of 32 games will be played on Wednesday May 3rd, Round of 16, Wednesday 10th May, while Quarter-final games hold on Wednesday May 17th.

The Semi-finals will take place on Wednesday May 24, while the final holds on Saturday May 27, 2023.

Post a Comment

0 Comments