UPDATES:    Euro 2020: Tues. 22/06. Croatia vs Scotland 20:00 - Hampden Park, Glasgow, Scotland.   Euro 2020: Tues. 22/06. Czech Republic vs England 20:00 - Wembley Stadium, London, England.   All time in Nigeria Time (+1 GMT).  Euro 2020: • Mon. 21/06. Russia 1-4 Denmark FT. - Parken Stadium, Copenhagen, Denmark.   ⚽ USA Summer Series: Thurs. 17/06. USA 2-0 Nigeria FT.    Akwa United retained NPFL top spot after 2-0 win over Adamawa United

Official Team Line-up for all Today's Games in the NPFL

Katsina Utd v RIVERS UTD XI #KATRIV #NPFL21

Akande Abiodun 1; Patrick Kingsley 35, Solomon Onome 31, Oshobe Oshuji 16, Desmond Agbekpormu 24, Festus Austine 19, Ishaq Raffiu 12, Destiny Ashadi 10, Sissoko Souleymane 18, Kehinde Samson 4, Stephen Gopey 9.

SUBS: Darlington Ovunda 34; Thomas Okposo 27, Temple Emekayi 33,Konan Ruffin 3, Esor Nelson 8, Malachi Ohawume 25, Naziru Auwalu 32.

KATSINA UTD XI v Rivers Utd #KATRIV #NPFL21

Yusuf Muhammad 1; Sanusi Abdulmutalab 26, Faisal Sani 31, Usman Barau 4, Adekunle Adeniyi 15, Souley Muhammadou 6, Atule Joseph 25, Nafiu Ibrahim 24, Rasheed Ahmed 20, Abdulkareem Ahmed 10, Boubacar Massaly 19.

SUBS: Ogar Ajima 33; Isaac Giwa 23, Ikechukwu Nwachukwu 32, Moustapha Mohammed 12, Gambo Muhammad 9, Samuel Kalu 17, Suleiman Ibrahim 8.

Heartland v FC IFEANYIUBAH XI #HEAIFE #NPFL21

21. Sharp E. Uzoigwe 

26. Christian Molokwu 

19. Evans Obonda 

6. Abel James 

35. Tochukwu Anuenyiagu 

13. Patrick Egeonu 

15. Saidu Adamu 

27. Joy Adejare 

9. Ezekiel Haastrop 

10. Ekene Awazie (C) 

20. Uzochukwu Ifejiofor 

SUBS

16. Franklin Akwari 

4. Simeon Umeh 

2.  Eric Oguocha     

40. Chidiogo Muoebonam

38. Chinemerem Igboeli

14. Salau Samuel

11. Uche Onuoha

HEARTLAND XI v FC Ifeanyiubah #HEAIFE #NPFL21

13 Ikechukwu Ezenwa (c)

17 Amaefule Chizoba

 6 Paschal Eze

 25 Ikwugado Kenneth

 3 Benjamin Francis

 4 Gbadamosi Jimoh

 8 Samuel Nnoshiri

10 Nnamani Emmanuel

16 Onyedikachi Bright

36 Adachi Emmanuel

35 Oghali Shedrack

SUBS

 2  Fatunwase Segun

14 Oguchi Uche

20 Chidera Eze

38 Bafan Augustine

23 Ikenna Agozie

21 Ayo Adetola

 7 Amah Chibundu

19 Akuneto Chijioke

37 Akanimo Edianaobong

Kickoff: 4:00PM Nigeria Time (+1 GMT).

Credit: LMC Media

Post a Comment

0 Comments