Update: :     • Welcome to Nigeria Football and Others Media (Nigfooty Sports), the Home of Global Sports.    Morocco 2022 Women Africa Cup of Nations (WAFCON) Group Stage Fixtures (Date and Time)   Visit here for Global Sports Update.     ☎️ To contact us, call, +2349074986288 - Nigeria Football and Others Media

All Week 1 Results, Nigeria National League 2020/2021 Season


Saturday 13-02-2021.

Northern Conference 

A1:

Standing BYE is El-Kanemi Warriors of Maiduguri.

EFCC FC 2- 2 FC Taraba

Rarara FC 2-2 Gombe Utd –venue – Kahuta Stadium, Katsina.

Sokoto Utd FC 1-0  Aklosendi Int’l FC Lafia- venue – Gindinya Stadium,Sokoto.


Sunday 14-02-2021.

Oyah Sports Int'l 2- 1 Green Berets FC ,venue Bako Konagora Stadium,Minna

NAF FC 1-0  Mighty Jets of Jos, venue- Area 3 Playing Ground, Garki, Abuja.

A2

Saturday 13-02-2021.

Malumfashi FC vs Zamfara Utd,venue -Abubakar Labo,Malumfashi,Katsina(The home team did not show up)

Niger Tornadoes FC 4 - 0 G & k Shekarau FC of Kanu, venue – Bako Kontagora Stadium, Minna.

Road Safety FC 0-0 ABS FC Ilorin, venue – Area 3 Playing Ground, Garki, Abuja.

DMD FC Maiduguri 1-0  Kogi Utd,venue- Elkanemi Warriors Stadium.

Kebbi Utd FC 1-0 Yobe Desert Stars FC, Haliru Abdul Stadium, Birnin Kebbi.


SOUTHERN CONFERENCE.

B1.

Saturday 13-02-2021.

Go-Round FC Omoku 1-1  Osun Utd FC, venue –Krisdera Stadium, Omoku.

Stores FC of Lagos 1-1  Giant Brillars FC Enugu,Venue- Agege Township Stadium, Lagos.

Delta Force FC 0-0  Vandrezzer FC of Lagos,venue- JJ Okocha Stadium, Ogwashukwu, Delta.


Sunday 14-02-2021 

3SC of Ibadan 3-0 Rovers FC Calabar, venue-Dipo Dinu Stadium,Ijebu Ode.

Dynamite Force FC Edo 1-0 Ekiti Utd, venue- Edo University Field, Iyamho.

FC Nilayo of Abeokuta 2-1 Nnewi Utd ,venue- MKO Abiola Stadium, Abeokuta, Ogun State. 

B2.

Saturday 13-02-2021

BENDEL INSURANCE - STANDING BYE.


Saturday 13-02-2021

Crown FC Ogbomosho vs Holy Arrows FC(W/O) Ole(Delta), venue- Lautech Sports Complex, Ogbomosho.

J’Atete FC Ugheli (Delta) 2-1 Abia Comets, venue- Otujeremi Stadium, Ugheli.

Ibom Youth FC 1-1 FC One Rocket Ikot Ekpene (Akwa Ibom), venue- Ikot Ekpene Stadium. 


Sunday 14-02-2021.

JoyCometh FC Lagos 3-0  Gateway Utd FC, venue- Agege Township Stadium, Lagos.

Apex Krane FC 2-1 Bayelsa Utd , venue - Agbor Township Stadium, Delta.

Remo Stars FC 5-0 Godosky FC Anambra, venue- Remo Stadium, Ikenne


Credit: NNL Media

Post a Comment

0 Comments