Update: :     šŸŽ¾ Djokovic will meet Alexander Zverev in US Open semi-finals   NNL Super 8 Update: No match will hold today Thursday, all today's Games have been Postponed to Friday.     ☎️ To contact us, call, +2349074986288 - Nigeria Football and Others Media

All Week 1 Results, Nigeria National League 2020/2021 Season


Saturday 13-02-2021.

Northern Conference 

A1:

Standing BYE is El-Kanemi Warriors of Maiduguri.

EFCC FC 2- 2 FC Taraba

Rarara FC 2-2 Gombe Utd –venue – Kahuta Stadium, Katsina.

Sokoto Utd FC 1-0  Aklosendi Int’l FC Lafia- venue – Gindinya Stadium,Sokoto.


Sunday 14-02-2021.

Oyah Sports Int'l 2- 1 Green Berets FC ,venue Bako Konagora Stadium,Minna

NAF FC 1-0  Mighty Jets of Jos, venue- Area 3 Playing Ground, Garki, Abuja.

A2

Saturday 13-02-2021.

Malumfashi FC vs Zamfara Utd,venue -Abubakar Labo,Malumfashi,Katsina(The home team did not show up)

Niger Tornadoes FC 4 - 0 G & k Shekarau FC of Kanu, venue – Bako Kontagora Stadium, Minna.

Road Safety FC 0-0 ABS FC Ilorin, venue – Area 3 Playing Ground, Garki, Abuja.

DMD FC Maiduguri 1-0  Kogi Utd,venue- Elkanemi Warriors Stadium.

Kebbi Utd FC 1-0 Yobe Desert Stars FC, Haliru Abdul Stadium, Birnin Kebbi.


SOUTHERN CONFERENCE.

B1.

Saturday 13-02-2021.

Go-Round FC Omoku 1-1  Osun Utd FC, venue –Krisdera Stadium, Omoku.

Stores FC of Lagos 1-1  Giant Brillars FC Enugu,Venue- Agege Township Stadium, Lagos.

Delta Force FC 0-0  Vandrezzer FC of Lagos,venue- JJ Okocha Stadium, Ogwashukwu, Delta.


Sunday 14-02-2021 

3SC of Ibadan 3-0 Rovers FC Calabar, venue-Dipo Dinu Stadium,Ijebu Ode.

Dynamite Force FC Edo 1-0 Ekiti Utd, venue- Edo University Field, Iyamho.

FC Nilayo of Abeokuta 2-1 Nnewi Utd ,venue- MKO Abiola Stadium, Abeokuta, Ogun State. 

B2.

Saturday 13-02-2021

BENDEL INSURANCE - STANDING BYE.


Saturday 13-02-2021

Crown FC Ogbomosho vs Holy Arrows FC(W/O) Ole(Delta), venue- Lautech Sports Complex, Ogbomosho.

J’Atete FC Ugheli (Delta) 2-1 Abia Comets, venue- Otujeremi Stadium, Ugheli.

Ibom Youth FC 1-1 FC One Rocket Ikot Ekpene (Akwa Ibom), venue- Ikot Ekpene Stadium. 


Sunday 14-02-2021.

JoyCometh FC Lagos 3-0  Gateway Utd FC, venue- Agege Township Stadium, Lagos.

Apex Krane FC 2-1 Bayelsa Utd , venue - Agbor Township Stadium, Delta.

Remo Stars FC 5-0 Godosky FC Anambra, venue- Remo Stadium, Ikenne


Credit: NNL Media

Post a Comment

0 Comments