All Matches from Top Five Leagues in Europe this Weekend, Time and Other Details

By Emmanuel Oladele - Below are all the matches from the top five leagues in Europe for this weekend;

ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE MATCHES

Saturday 21st November, 2020

• Newcastle United vs Chelsea 13:30

• Aston Villa vs Brighton 16:00

• Tottenham vs Manchester City 18:30

• Manchester United vs West From 21:00

Sunday 22nd November, 2020

• Fulham vs Everton 13:00

• Sheffield United vs West Ham United 15:00

• Leeds United vs Arsenal 17:30

• Liverpool vs Leicester City 20:15

Monday 23rd November, 2020

• Burnley vs Crystal Palace 18:30

• Wolves vs Southampton 21:00

ITALIA SERIE A MATCHES

Saturday 21st November, 2020

• Crotone vs Lazio 15:00

• Spezia vs Atalanta 18:00

• Juventus vs Cagliari 20:45

Sunday 22nd November, 2020

• Fiorentina vs Benevento 12:30

• Sampdoria vs Bologna 15:00

• Roma vs Parma 15:00

• Verona vs Sassuolo 15:00

• Inter Milan vs Torino 15:00

• Udinese vs Genoa 18:00

• Napoli vs Milan 20:45

SPANISH LA LIGA MATCHES

Friday 20th November, 2020

• Osasuna vs Huesca 21:00

Saturday 21st November, 2020

• Levante vs Elche 14:00

• Villarreal vs Real Madrid 16:15

• Sevilla vs Celta Vigo 18:30

• Atletico Madrid vs Barcelona 21:00

Sunday 22nd November, 2020

• Eibar vs Getafe 14:00

• Cadiz vs Real Sociedad 16:15

• Granada vs Valladolid 18:30

• Alaves vs Valencia 21:00

Monday 23rd November, 2020

• Athletic Club vs Real Betis 21:00

GERMANY BUNDESLIGA MATCHES

Saturday 21st November, 2020

• Bayern Munich vs Werder Bremen 15:30

• Arminia vs Bayer Leverkusen 15:30

• Monchengladbach vs Augsburg 15:30

• Hoffenheim vs VfB Stuttgart 15:30

• Schalke 04 vs Wolfsburg 15:30

• Eintracht Frankfurt vs RB Leipzig 18:30

• Hertha vs Borrusia Dortmund 20:30

Sunday 22nd November, 2020

• SC Freiburg vs Mainz 15:30

• FC Kiln vs Union Berlin 18:00


FRENCH LIGUE 1 MATCHES

Friday 20th November, 2020

• Rennes vs Bordeaux 19:00

• Monaco vs PSG 21:00

Saturday 21st November, 2020

• Brest vs St-Etienne 17:00

Sunday 22nd November, 2020

• Nantes vs Metz 13:00

• Reims vs Mimes 15:00

• Dijon vs Lens 15:00

• Montpellier vs Strasbourg 15:00

• Angers vs Lyon 17:00

• Lille vs Lorient 21:00

All Time are in Nigeria Time (+1 GMT).

Post a comment

0 Comments


BACK TO HOMEPAGE


NPFL LEAGUE STANDING
 SNTEAMSMPWDLGFGAGDP
 1.Abia Warriors00000000
 2.Adamawa Utd.00000000
 3.Akwa United00000000
 4.Dakkada FC00000000
 5.Enyimba Int'l00000000
 6.FC Ifeanyi Ubah00000000
 7.Heartland FC00000000
 8.Jigawa GS00000000
 9.Kano Pillars00000000
 10.Katsina United00000000
 11.Kwara United00000000
 12.Lobi Stars00000000
 13.MFM FC00000000
 14.Nasarawa Utd.00000000
 15.Plateau United00000000
 16.Rangers Int'l00000000
 17.Rivers United00000000
 18.Sunshine Stars00000000
 19.Warri Wolves00000000
 20.Wikki Tourists00000000