About Me

header ads
Update:    Welcome to Nigfooty Sport!   List of 12 Teams for Morocco 2024 Women's AFCON     Football and Other Sports: Live BLOG   Nigeria Football and Other Sports: Live BLOG World Cup Qualifiers: Nigeria vs South Africa, 7th June 2024 20:00WAT.      • Welcome to Nigeria Football and Others Media (Nigfooty Sports), the Home of Global Sport.     ☎️ To contact us, call, +2349074986288 - Nigeria Football and Others Media

FIFA World Cup Qatar 2022

  Welcome to Qatar 2022 FIFA World Cup - For Sponsorship Call +2348036600038   

GROUP STAGE FIXTURES

MATCHDAY 1

SUNDAY 20TH NOVEMBER, 2022.

• Sun. 20/11/2022. Qatar 2-0 Ecuador FT. - Group A (Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor).

MONDAY 21ST NOVEMBER, 2022.

• Mon. 21/11/2022. England 6-2 Iran FT. - Group B (Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan).

• Mon. 21/11/2022. Senegal 0-2 Netherlands FT. - Group A (Al Thumama Stadium, Doha).

• Mon. 21/11/2022. United States 1-1 Wales FT. - Group B (Ahmad bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan).

TUESDAY 22ND NOVEMBER, 2022.

• Tue. 22/11/2022. Argentina 1-2 Saudi Arabia FT. - Group C (Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail).

• Tue. 22/11/2022. Denmark 0-0 Tunisia FT. - Group D (Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan).

• Tue. 22/11/2022. Mexico 0-0 Poland FT. - Group C (Stadium 974, Doha).

• Tue. 22/11/2022. France 4-1 Australia FT. - Group D (Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah).

WEDNESDAY 23RD NOVEMBER, 2022.

• Wed. 23/11/2022. Morocco 0-0 Croatia FT. - Group F (Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor).

• Wed. 23/11/2022. Germany 1-2 Japan FT. - Group E (Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan).

• Wed. 23/11/2022. Spain 7-0 Costa Rica FT. - Group E (Al Thumama Stadium, Doha).

• Wed. 23/11/2022. Belgium 1-0 Canada FT. - Group F (Ahmad bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan).

THURSDAY 24TH NOVEMBER, 2022.

• Thu. 24/11/2022. Switzerland 1-0 Cameroon FT. - Group G (Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah).

• Thu. 24/11/2022. Uruguay 0-0 Korea Republic FT. - Group H (Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan).

• Thu. 24/11/2022. Portugal 3-2 Ghana FT. - Group H (Stadium 974, Doha).

• Thu. 24/11/2022. Brazil 2-0 Serbia FT. - Group G (Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail).

MATCHDAY 2

FRIDAY 25TH NOVEMBER, 2022.

• Fri. 25/11/2022. Wales vs Iran 11:00 WAT. - Group B (Ahmad bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan).

• Fri. 25/11/2022. Qatar vs Senegal 14:00 WAT. - Group A (Al Thumama Stadium, Doha).

• Fri. 25/11/2022. Netherlands vs Ecuador 17:00 WAT. - Group A (Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan).

• Fri. 25/11/2022. England vs United States 20:00 WAT. - Group B (Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor).

SATURDAY 26TH NOVEMBER, 2022.

• Sat. 26/11/2022. Tunisia vs Australia 11:00 WAT. - Group D (Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah).

• Sat. 26/11/2022. Poland vs Saudi Arabia 14:00 WAT. - Group C (Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan).

• Sat. 26/11/2022. France vs Denmark 17:00 WAT. - Group D (Stadium 974, Doha).

• Sat. 26/11/2022. Argentina vs Mexico 20:00 WAT. - Group C (Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail).

SUNDAY 27TH NOVEMBER, 2022.

• Sun. 27/11/2022. Japan vs Costa Rica 11:00 WAT. - Group E (Ahmad bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan).

• Sun. 27/11/2022. Belgium vs Morocco 14:00 WAT. - Group F (Al Thumama Stadium, Doha).

• Sun. 27/11/2022. Croatia vs Canada 17:00 WAT. - Group F (Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan).

• Sun. 27/11/2022. Spain vs Germany 20:00 WAT. - Group E (Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor).

MONDAY 28TH NOVEMBER, 2022.

• Mon. 28/11/2022. Cameroon vs Serbia 11:00 WAT. - Group G (Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah).

• Mon. 28/11/2022. South Korea vs Ghana 14:00 WAT. - Group H (Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan).

• Mon. 28/11/2022. Brazil vs Switzerland 17:00 WAT. - Group G (Stadium 974, Doha).

• Mon. 28/11/2022. Portugal vs Uruguay 20:00 WAT. - Group H (Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail).

MATCHDAY 3

TUESDAY 29TH NOVEMBER, 2022.

• Tue. 29/11/2022. Ecuador vs Senegal 16:00 WAT. - Group A (Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan).

 Tue. 29/11/2022. Netherlands vs Qatar 16:00 WAT. - Group A (Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor).

• Tue. 29/11/2022. Iran vs USA 20:00 WAT. - Group B (Al Thumama Stadium, Doha).

• Tue. 29/11/2022. Wales vs England 20:00 WAT. - Group B (Ahmad bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan).

WEDNESDAY 30TH NOVEMBER, 2022.

• Wed. 30/11/2022. Tunisia vs France 16:00 WAT. - Group D (Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan).

• Wed. 30/11/2022. Australia vs Denmark 16:00 WAT. - Group D (Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah).

• Wed. 30/11/2022. Poland vs Argentina 20:00 WAT. - Group C (Stadium 974, Doha).

• Wed. 30/11/2022. Saudi Arabia vs Mexico 20:00 WAT. - Group C (Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail).

THURSDAY 1ST DECEMBER, 2022.

• Thu. 01/12/2022. Croatia vs Belgium 16:00 WAT. - Group F (Ahmad bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan).

• Thu. 01/12/2022. Canada vs Morocco 16:00 WAT. - Group F (Al Thumama Stadium, Doha).

• Thu. 01/12/2022. Japan vs Spain 20:00 WAT. - Group E (Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan).

• Thu. 01/12/2022. Costa Rica vs Germany 20:00 WAT. - Group E (Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor).

FRIDAY 2ND DECEMBER, 2022.

• Fri. 02/12/2022. South Korea vs Portugal 16:00 WAT. - Group H (Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan).

• Fri. 02/12/2022. Ghana vs Uruguay 16:00WAT. - Group H (Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah).

• Fri. 02/12/2022. Serbia vs Switzerland 20:00 WAT. - Group G (Stadium 974, Doha).

• Fri. 02/12/2022. Cameroon vs Brazil 20:00 WAT. - Group G (Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail).

GROUP STANDINGS

GROUP A           W   D   L   GF    GA   GD  PTS.

Qatar                0    0    0    0       0       0       0

Ecuador           0    0    0    0       0       0       0

Senegal            0    0    0    0       0       0       0

Netherlands   0    0    0    0       0       0       0

GROUP B            W   D   L   GF    GA   GD  PTS.

England            0    0    0    0       0       0       0

Iran                    0    0    0    0       0       0       0

United States  0    0    0    0       0       0       0

Wales                 0    0    0    0       0       0       0

GROUP C                 W   D   L   GF    GA   GD  PTS.

Argentina             0    0    0    0       0       0       0

• Saudi Arabia        0    0    0    0       0       0       0

• Mexico                  0    0    0    0       0       0       0

• Poland                   0    0    0    0       0       0       0

GROUP D               W   D   L   GF    GA   GD  PTS.

• France                 0    0    0    0       0       0       0

• Australia             0    0    0    0       0       0       0

• Denmark             0    0    0    0       0       0       0

• Tunisia                 0    0    0    0       0       0       0

GROUP E               W   D   L   GF    GA   GD  PTS.

• Spain                   0    0    0    0       0       0       0

• Costa Rica          0    0    0    0       0       0       0

• Germany            0    0    0    0       0       0       0

• Japan                  0    0    0    0       0       0       0

GROUP F               W   D   L   GF    GA   GD  PTS.

• Belgium              0    0    0    0       0       0       0

• Canada               0    0    0    0       0       0       0

• Morocco             0    0    0    0       0       0       0

• Croatia               0    0    0    0       0       0       0

GROUP G               W   D   L   GF    GA   GD  PTS.

• Brazil                   0    0    0    0       0       0       0

• Serbia                  0    0    0    0       0       0       0

• Switzerland         0    0    0    0       0       0       0

• Cameroon           0    0    0    0       0       0       0

GROUP H               W   D   L   GF    GA   GD  PTS.

• Portugal                0    0    0    0       0       0       0

• Ghana                   0    0    0    0       0       0       0

• Uruguay               0    0    0    0       0       0       0

• South Korea        0    0    0    0       0       0       0


ROUND OF 16 FIXTURES

(49). Sat. 03/12/2022. Group A Winners vs Group B Runners-up 16:00 WAT. (Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan).

(50). Sat. 03/12/2022. Group C Winners vs Group D Runners-up 20:00 WAT. (Ahmad bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan).

(52). Sun. 04/12/2022. Group D Winners vs Group C Runners-up 16:00 WAT. (Al Thumama Stadium, Doha).

(51). Sun. 04/12/2022. Group B Winners vs Group A Runners-up 20:00 WAT. (Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor).

(53). Mon. 05/12/2022. Group E Winners vs Group F Runners-up 16:00 WAT. (Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah).

(54). Mon. 05/12/2022. Group G Winners vs Group H Runners-up 20:00 WAT. (Stadium 974, Doha).

(55). Tue. 06/12/2022. Group F Winners vs Group E Runners-up 16:00 WAT. (Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan).

(56). Tue. 06/12/2022. Group H Winners vs Group G Runners-up 20:00 WAT. (Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail).

QUARTER-FINALS

(58). Fri. 09/12/2022. Winners (53) vs Winners (54) 16:00 WAT. (Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan).

(57). Fri. 09/12/2022. Winners (49) vs Winners (50) 20:00 WAT. (Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail).

(60). Sat. 10/12/2022. Winners (55) vs Winners (56) 16:00 WAT. (Al Thumama Stadium, Doha).

(59). Sat. 10/12/2022. Winners (51) vs Winners (52) 20:00 WAT. (Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor).

SEMI-FINALS

(61). Tue. 13/12/2022. Winners (57) vs Winners (58) 20:00 WAT. (Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail).

(62). Wed. 14/12/2022. Winners (59) vs Winners (60) 20:00 WAT. (Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor).

THIRD PLACE PLAY-OFF

(63). Sat. 17/12/2022. Losers (61) vs Losers (62) 20:00 WAT. (Khalifa International Stadium, Al Rayyan).

FINAL

(64). Sun. 18/12/2022. Winners (61) vs Winners (62) 20:00 WAT. (Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail).

CONTENTS

Fixtures/Schedules

Group Standings

• Top Scorers/Assists

Referees

Teams List

Stadia

• Past Winners

Post a Comment

0 Comments