Nigeria Football Federation (NFF) Standing and AD-HOC Committees for 2020-21

The Nigeria Football Federation on Monday released the membership of its sub-committees comprising standing committees and ad-hoc committees for the period 2020-2021 

NFF General Secretary, Dr. Mohammed Sanusi, will appoint the secretaries of the sub-committees.

*NFF STANDING AND AD – HOC COMMITTEES, 2020:* 

*A. Finance Committee:* 

1. Hon. Suleiman Yahaya Kwande – Chairman

2. Alh Ibrahim Musa Gusau – Vice Chairman

3. Kabiyesi Odeniran – Member

4. Yahuza Maihaja – Member

5. Awalu Musa – Member

*B. Internal Audit Committee:* 

1. Alh Mohammed Alkali – Chairman

2. Alh Babagana Kalli – Vice Chairman

3. Mr Epraim C. Chukwuemeka – Member

4. Alh Mohammed Garba – Member

5. Alh Abdullahi D. Sherriff – Member

6. Larry Gowon (coopted) – Member

7. Yahuza Adamu (coopted) – Member

8. Festus Okuejero (coopted) – Member

*C. Organizing Committee for NFF Competition:* 

1. Barr Seyi Akinwunmi – Chairman

2. Alh Sheriff Rabi’u Inuwa – Vice Chairman

3. Mr Kennedy Uchenna – Member

4. Alh Nasir Mohammed Saeed – Member

5. Alh Abba Mukhtar – Member

6. Mr Dotun Coker (coopted) – Member

7. Alh Aminu Shuaibu Shantali (coopted) – Member

 *D. Technical and Development Committee:* 

1. Alh Ahmed Yusuf – Chairman

2. Chief Felix Anyansi Agwu – Vice Chairman

3. Alh Aminu Balele Kurfi – Member

4. Mr Victor Ikpeba – Member

5. Mr Isaac Danladi – Member

6. Alh Mutiu Adepoju (coopted – Member

7. Alh Dahiru Sadi (coopted) – Member

 *E. Referees Committee:* 

1. Alh Sheriff Rabi’u Inuwa – Chairman

2. Mr Emmanuel Ibah – Vice Chairman

3. Alh Tade Azeez (President NRA) – Member

4. Alh Salihu Abubakar (LMC CEO) – Member

5. Mr Chukwudi Chukwujekwe – Member

6. Mal Bello Abubakar (coopted) – Member

7. Mrs Faith Irabor (coopted) – Member

8. Mr David Egho (coopted) – Member

*F. Legal Committee:* 

1. Barr Seyi Akinwunmi – Chairman

2. Mal Shehu Dikko – Vice Chairman

3. Barr Poubeni O. Ogun – Member

4. Barr Godwin Dudu Orumen – Member

5. Barr Tony Ugwu – Member

6. Mr Andrew Bekederome – Member

7. Barr Hussaini Zakari Ya’u (coopted) – Member

*G. Women’s Football Committee:* 

1. Hon Mrs Ayo Omidiran – Chairman

2. Mrs Aisha Falode – Vice Chairman

3. Mrs Magret Mwuese Icheen – Member

4. Mr Harry Awor Nmibe – Member

5. Mrs Chisom Mbonu Ezeoke – Member

6. Mrs Sa’adatu Mukhtar (coopted) – Member

7. Madam Thelma Agara (coopted) – Member

8. Madam Cecilia Omoregbe (coopted) – Member

9. Mr Timinepre Jombo Idoko (coopted) – Member 

*H. Youth Football Committee:* 

1. Barr Seyi Akinwunmi – Chairman

2. Alh Ahmed Yusuf – Vice Chairman

3. Mr Yakubu Sarma Philips – Member

4. Mr Imo Atta – Member

5. Alh Aminu Mohammed – Member

6. Mr Weyinmi Agbateniyiniro (coopted – Member

7. Mr Eric Oluwole (coopted) – Member

8. Mal Salihu Danlami (coopted) – Member

9. Mr Victor Wokocha (coopted) – Member

*I. Futsal/Beach Soccer Committee:* 

1. Sen. Obinna Ogba – Chairman

2. Hon Suleiman Yahaya Kwande – Vice Chairman

3. Alh Mahmud Hadejia (President ABSU) – Member

4. Mr Mojeed Adegbindin – Member

5. Mr Waziri Abba Furo – Member

6. Mal Mulade Sheriff (coopted) – Member

7. Mr Tunji Onatolu (coopted) – Member

8. Mr Christopher Iyere (coopted) – Member

*J. Medical Committee:* 

1. Dr Peter Singabele – Chairman

2. Dr Paul Oyeudo – Vice Chairman

3. Dr Ogungbe – Member

4. Dr. Nekwu Okolugbo – Member

5. Dr Tasiu Ibrahim – Member

6. Dr. Tunde Akinbinu (coopted) – Member

7. Dr Isah Umar Mungadi (coopted) – Member

8. Dr Suleiman Ohida (coopted) – Member

9. Pharm. Isong Isang (coopted) – Member

*K. Players’ Status Committee:* 

1. Alh. Ganiyu Majekodunmi – Chairman

2. Alh Babagana Kalli – Vice Chairman

3. Mr Patrick Pascal – Member

4. Mr Henry Osaro Asemota – Member

5. Mal Tijjani Babangida ( President Players Union) – Member

6. Mr Julius Aghaghowa (coopted) – Member

7. Alh Bello Garba Gusau (coopted) – Member

8. Mr Ogheneochukwu Ambakedere (coopted) – Member

*L. Committee for Ethics and Fair Play:* 

1. Alh Nuhu Ribadu – Chairman

2. Alh Mainasara Illo – Vice Chairman

3. Mr Justin Okoroji – Member

4. Bishop Hassan Kuka – Member

5. Mr Olu Akpata – Member

6. Mr Yemi Idowu (coopted) – Member

7. Al Bature Musa (coopted) – Member

8. Rev. (Dr) Justin Okoroji – Member

*M. Media Committee:* 

1. Mrs Aisha Falode – Chairman

2. Chief Felix Anyansi Agwu – Vice Chairman

3. Mr Tony Ubani – Member

4. Mr Kunle Solaja – Member

5. Alh Shu’aibu M Mungadi – Member

6. Mr Promise Efoghe (coopted) – Member

7. Mr Toyin Ibitoye (coopted) – Member

8. Al Nasiru Zahradeen (coopted) – Member

9. Mr Gowon Akpadunor (coopted) – Member

10. Mr Dapo Sotunminu (coopted) – Member

*N. Football Committee:* 

1. Barr Seyi Akinwunmi – Chairman

2. Mal Shehu Dikko – Vice Chairman

3. Chairman NFF Security Committee – Member

4. Chairman NFF Technical Committee – Member

5. Chairman NFF Referees Committee – Member

6. Chairman NFF Match Commissioners Committee – Member

*O. Strategic Studies Committee:* 

1. Mal Shehu Dikko – Chairman

2. Alh Ahmed Yusuf – Vice Chairman

3. Chief Amanze U. Uchegbulam – Member

4. Alh Abubakar C. Ladan – Member

5. Mr Jimmy Omo-Agege – Member

6. Mr Akin Akinbobola (coopted) – Member

7. Mr Edafe Mathew Eseoghene (coopted) – Member

8. Mr Alloy Chukwuemaka (coopted) – Member

*P. Marketing, Sponsorship and Television Advisory Committee:* 

1. Chief Felix Anyansi Agwu – Chairman

2. Alh Ganiyu Majekodunmi – Vice Chairman

3. Alh Seni Saraki – Member

4. Mr Emuobosa Akpene – Member

5. Mr Colin Udoh – Member

6. Alh Mohammed Daha Umar Faruk Daura (coopted) – Member

7. Mal Uba Tanko Mijinyawa (coopted) – Member

8. Prince Ifalade Oyekan (coopted) – Member

9. Mal Ibrahim Dambatta (coopted) – Member

*Q. Protocol and Ceremonial Committee:* 

1. Mr Emmanuel Ibah – Chairman

2. Alh Sheriff Rabi’u Inuwa – Vice Chairman

3. Alh Bakura Abatcha – Member

4. Ajirooba Ooni – Member

5. Alh Idris Musa – Member

6. Mr Godwin Abigor (coopted) – Member

7. Alh Balele Idris Kurfi (coopted) – Member

8. Mr Robert Terlumun Akpenpuu (coopted) – Member

9. Mr Neville Ambakederemo (coopted) – Member

*R. Security Committee:* 

1. Alh Ibrahim Musa Gusau – Chairman

2. Alh Mohammed Alkali – Vice Chairman

3. AIG Wilson Inaelagwu (Rtd) – Member

4. Mr Dauda Dominic Baba – Member

5. Gen. Stanley Nnaemeka Eze – Member

6. Mohammed Bello Nasarawa (coopted) – Member

7. Mr Daniel Musa (coopted) – Member

8. Emma Nunu (coopted) – Member

AD-HOC Committees:

A. Match Commissioners Committee:

1. Alh Babagana Kalli – Chairman

2. Alh Ganiyu Majekodunmi – Vice Chairman

3. Mr Timothy Heman Magaji – Member

4. Olanlege A. Kehinde – Member

5. Sunday Samson Langabp – Member

6. Yabagi A. Baba – Member

7. Aminu Mamaga – Member

8. Sabo Abdullahi – Member

9. Abang G. Obun – Member

10. Kenneth De Nwaomucha – Member

11. Anambra FA Chairman – Member

12. Hon Usman Maulud – Member

13. Maurice Mbam – Member

14. Prince D I Mbaezue – Member

B. Establishment Committee:

1. Alh Ibrahim Musa Gusau – Chairman

2. Mr Emmanuel Ibah – Vice Chairman

3. Alh Ahmed Yusuf – Member

4. Chief Felix Anyansi Agwu – Member

5. Alh Babagana Kalli – Membee

6. Alh Ganiyu Majekondunmi – Member

C. Facilities:

1. Rep. Nort East – Chairman

2. Alh Ibrahim Musa Gusau – Vice Chairman

3. Mal Umar Suleiman Isah – Member

4. Chief Sunday Dele Ajayi – Member

5. Barr Christopher Green – Member

6. Competitions Rep. – Member

7. Technical Rep. – Member

8. Media Rep. – Member

9. Eng. Ibrahim Dada – Member

10. Mr Ezra Godit – Member

11. Mr Adebanjo Moses – Member

12. Mr Anthony Adeboye – Member

13. Mr Victor Onogagamue – Member

14. Mr Philips Simon Yaro – Member

15. Rev. Obioma Onyeaghola – Member

16. Mr Autin Oiobor Ogbu – Member

D. Technical Study Group:

1. Dr Alex Mana – Chairman

2. Dr Kweku Tandoh – Vice Chairman

3. Alh Haladu Akwashiki – Member

4. Mr Taribo West – Member

5. Mr Friday Ekpo – Member

6. Mr Sam Sodje – Member

7. Mal Mohammed Umar – Member

8. Mal Mohammed Salisu Rabiu – Member

9. Mal Bala Garba – Member

10. Mal Awalu Adamu – Member

11. Mal Mohammed Mala Zana – Member

12. Madan Bola Abidoye – Member

13. Dr Ifeanyi Oyibe – Member

14. Hon. Yomi Oke – Member

15. Mr Etim Esim – Member

16. Mr Jude Anyadifu – Member

Post a comment

0 Comments


BACK TO HOMEPAGE


NPFL LEAGUE STANDING
 SNTEAMSMPWDLGFGAGDP
 1.Abia Warriors00000000
 2.Adamawa Utd.00000000
 3.Akwa United00000000
 4.Dakkada FC00000000
 5.Enyimba Int'l00000000
 6.FC Ifeanyi Ubah00000000
 7.Heartland FC00000000
 8.Jigawa GS00000000
 9.Kano Pillars00000000
 10.Katsina United00000000
 11.Kwara United00000000
 12.Lobi Stars00000000
 13.MFM FC00000000
 14.Nasarawa Utd.00000000
 15.Plateau United00000000
 16.Rangers Int'l00000000
 17.Rivers United00000000
 18.Sunshine Stars00000000
 19.Warri Wolves00000000
 20.Wikki Tourists00000000